• DNHL

« back

next »

  • Day 8Game 40
    Sabres0
    Lightning1
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 8Game 41
    Canadiens5
    Wild2
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 42
    Flyers3
    Canucks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 43
    Islanders3
    Coyotes1
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 44
    Predators4
    Oilers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 45
    Jets3
    Kings5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 46
    Kraken3
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 47
    Sharks4
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 48
    Golden Knights0
    Stars2
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 49
    Senators
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 9Game 50
    Red Wings
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 8Game 40
    Americans4
    Crunch5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 41
    Rocket6
    Wild5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 42
    Phantoms2
    Canucks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 43
    Islanders5
    Roadrunners4
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 8Game 44
    Admirals4
    Condors1
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 45
    Moose1
    Reign5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 46
    Firebirds7
    Eagles4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 47
    Barracuda1
    Wolves4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 48
    Knights3
    Stars5
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 49
    Senators
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 9Game 50
    Griffins
    Penguins
    Preview

Game 131 Preview: Colorado at Detroit


2023-24 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
136890Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings---
149991Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche---
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-0-0 (W3)

Away Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 3-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Larkin993404-22
Vince Dunn1003022-22
David Savard100302210
Tyler Seguin1003022-10
Artemi Panarin1003022-10
Rafael Harvey-Pinard100302220
Shane Pinto100310130
Robby Fabbri1003101-10
Victor Olofsson100310120
Patrice Bergeron99310102
Brady Tkachuk962011-16
Mason Marchment1003011-12
Christopher Tanev100301100
Ethan Bear100300000
Sam Bennett1003000-10
Niko Mikkola100300000
Alexandre Carrier1003000-10
Injured Reserve
KAndre Miller933011-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Logan Thompson9833001.950.9290
Joey Daccord1000000000

WINS VERSUS Avalanche : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-1-0 (W1)

Home Record : 0-1-0

Overall Record : 2-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov100321322
Filip Hronek100312332
Jalen Chatfield100312334
Matthew Tkachuk1003112221
Evgeni Malkin100302224
Sam Reinhart100310110
Jonatan Berggren1003101-12
Jared Spurgeon100301102
Gustav Forsling100301120
Alexander Romanov100301110
Nils Hoglander100100010
Justin Schultz100200000
Nic Petan100300022
Jack Johnson100300022
Yakov Trenin100300000
Gustav Nyquist100300020
Kailer Yamamoto100300002
Evgeny Svechnikov100300020
Andreas Athanasiou100300012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10021101.000.9591
Jaroslav Halak9911002.770.9190