• DNHL

« back

next »

  • Day 8Game 40
    Sabres0
    Lightning1
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 8Game 41
    Canadiens5
    Wild2
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 42
    Flyers3
    Canucks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 43
    Islanders3
    Coyotes1
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 44
    Predators4
    Oilers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 45
    Jets3
    Kings5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 46
    Kraken3
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 47
    Sharks4
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 48
    Golden Knights0
    Stars2
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 49
    Senators
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 9Game 50
    Red Wings
    Penguins
    Preview
  • Day 8Game 40
    Americans4
    Crunch5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 41
    Rocket6
    Wild5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 42
    Phantoms2
    Canucks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 43
    Islanders5
    Roadrunners4
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 8Game 44
    Admirals4
    Condors1
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 45
    Moose1
    Reign5
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 46
    Firebirds7
    Eagles4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 47
    Barracuda1
    Wolves4
    Boxscore
  • Day 8Game 48
    Knights3
    Stars5
    Boxscore
  • Day 9Game 49
    Senators
    Bears
    Preview
  • Day 9Game 50
    Griffins
    Penguins
    Preview

Game 129 Preview: Ottawa at Los Angeles


2023-24 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24149Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senators---
1501003Ottawa Senators-Los Angeles Kings---
WINS VERSUS Kings : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-0-1 (W1)

Away Record : 1-0-0

Overall Record : 2-0-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Timo Meier1003134-10
Valeri Nichushkin993134-20
John Tavares1003213-20
Brenden Dillon100303330
Jason Zucker99311210
Ryan Hartman99311200
Thomas Novak100311202
Marco Scandella100302210
Jan Rutta1003101-30
Stefan Noesen100310104
Marc Staal100301130
Cal Clutterbuck100301100
David Kampf100300000
Derek Grant100300000
Josh Manson1003000-34
Tyler Myers1003000-20
Carson Soucy1003000-24
Curtis McKenzie100300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Casey DeSmith10021011.920.9440
Jake Allen10011003.000.9210

WINS VERSUS Senators : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-0-1 (W2)

Home Record : 1-0-1

Overall Record : 2-0-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Troy Terry99323510
Jean-Gabriel Pageau99313410
Casey Cizikas100320200
Johnny Gaudreau100311202
Matt Roy100302210
Wade Allison1003101-14
Logan OConnor100310100
Rasmus Andersson993101-40
Logan Shaw100101102
JJ Peterka99301112
Kevin Hayes1003011-12
Noah Dobson100301140
Darnell Nurse993011-44
Mathew Barzal100301102
Josh Mahura100300010
Alex Newhook1003000-10
Riley Barber100300032
Brandon Carlo100300044
Injured Reserve
Alex Ovechkin92100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Sorokin9832012.210.9290
David Rittich1000000000