• DNHL

« back

next »

  • Day 103Game 706
    Sabres2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 707
    Flyers5
    Avalanche6
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 708
    Coyotes2
    Predators5
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 709
    Senators5
    Jets7
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 710
    Canucks6
    Maple Leafs5
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 103Game 711
    Bruins2
    Canadiens3
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 103Game 712
    Devils1
    Stars2
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 713
    Blues5
    Capitals4
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 714
    Sharks2
    Ducks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 715
    Golden Knights2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 716
    Flames6
    Oilers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 717
    Kings2
    Rangers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 104Game 718
    Flyers
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 719
    Hurricanes
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 720
    Red Wings
    Lightning
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 721
    Islanders
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 722
    Ducks
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 723
    Kraken
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 103Game 706
    Americans3
    Crunch5
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 707
    Phantoms5
    Eagles2
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 708
    Roadrunners4
    Admirals5
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 709
    Senators7
    Moose5
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 710
    Canucks1
    Marlies3
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 711
    Bruins7
    Rocket6
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 103Game 712
    Comets7
    Stars6
    BoxscoreOT
  • Day 103Game 713
    Thunderbirds5
    Bears3
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 714
    Barracuda7
    Gulls4
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 715
    Knights3
    Penguins6
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 716
    Wranglers6
    Condors1
    Boxscore
  • Day 103Game 717
    Reign2
    Pack3
    Boxscore
  • Day 104Game 718
    Phantoms
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 719
    Wolves
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 720
    Griffins
    Crunch
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 721
    Islanders
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 722
    Gulls
    Pack
    Preview
  • Day 104Game 723
    Firebirds
    Marlies
    Preview

Game 691 Preview: Chicago at Buffalo


2023-24 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41270Buffalo Sabres4Chicago Blackhawks3-Boxscore
100691Chicago Blackhawks2Buffalo Sabres5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 16-8-0

Overall Record : 27-17-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid9946204262127
Devon Toews98466374384
David Perron9946201737773
Phillip Danault10046161632-242
Andre Burakovsky994311203154
Taylor Hall1004610172738
Jonathan Toews1004616723226
Tyler Seguin9947101222415
Frank Vatrano1004651419414
Philipp Kurashev10041661292
Tyler Motte10036571258
Nick Leddy100462911104
MacKenzie Weegar1004646101123
Tom Wilson100303710-250
Ryan McDonagh10046191038
Henri Jokiharju10046191064
Dante Fabbro10046066616
Mark Jankowski10018202414
Injured Reserve
Patrick Kane7344182442930

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Samsonov9734211002.940.9052
Jack Campbell100176723.300.9050

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 15-6-3

Overall Record : 29-12-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kevin Fiala9946273562026
J.T. Compher9946233154026
Cole Caufield10046232346421
Matt Duchene10046161935423
Gabriel Vilardi100461318311812
Thomas Chabot1004452530324
Adam Henrique99421118291710
Cole Perfetti9946111627524
Jaccob Slavin100441181996
Jake Evans1004671017416
Nick Jensen100465121798
Christopher Tanev9946012121416
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby10042381114
Marcus Foligno100453811-1050
Mathieu Joseph100464610626
Jon Merrill100412810510
Andrew Peeke1004428101614
Tomas Nosek10046437322
Noah Gregor1003142654
Jeremy Lauzon10043011451

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shesterkin973320942.860.9121
Semyon Varlamov100139313.490.8940